Committees

Chairs

Steering Committee Chair Yannis Manolopoulos, Open University of Cyprus, Cyprus
General Chair Jérôme Darmont, Université Lumière Lyon 2, France
Program Chairs Boris Novikov, National Research University, Higher School of Economics, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Robert Wrembel, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Proceedings Chairs Fadila Bentayeb, Université Lyon 2, France
Elöd Egyed-Zsigmond, INSA Lyon, France
Nadia Kabachi, Université Lyon 1, France
Workshops Chairs Ladjel Bellatreche, ENSMA Poitiers, France
Mária Bieliková, Slovak University of Technology, Slovak Republic
Guilaine Talens, Université Lyon 3, France
Doctoral consortium Chairs Barbara Catania, University of Genoa, Italy
Oscar Romero, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Journal special issue Chair Ladjel Bellatreche, ENSMA Poitiers, France
Publicity Chair Selma Khouri, ESI-Alger, Algeria

Steering Committee

Ladjel Bellatreche, ENSMA Poitiers, France
Andras Benczur, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
Barbara Catania, University of Genoa, Italy
Johann Eder, Alpen Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
Theo Haerder, Technical University Kaiserslautern, Germany
Mirjana Ivanović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Hannu Jaakkola, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Yannis Manolopoulos, Open University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Rainer Manthey, University of Bonn, Germany
Manuk Manukyan, Yerevan State University, Armenia
Tadeusz Morzy, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Pavol Navrat, Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia
Boris Novikov, National Research University, Higher School of Economics, Saint Petersburg, Russia
George Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Jaroslav Pokorny, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Boris Rachev, Technical University of Varna, Bulgaria
Bernhard Thalheim, Christian Albrechts University, Kiel, Germany
Goce Trajcevski, Iowa State University, USA
Tatjana Welzer, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Robert Wrembel, Poznan Unviersity of Technology, Poland
Ester Zumpano, University of Calabria, Italy

Program Committee

Alberto Abello, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Bernd Amann, Sorbonne Université, Paris, France
Andreas Behrend, University of Bonn, Germany
Ladjel Bellatreche, ENSMA Poitiers, France
András Benczúr, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
Fadila Bentayeb, Université Lyon 2, France
Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
Sandro Bimonte, IRSTEA Clermont-Ferrand, France
Miklos Biro, Software Competence Center Hagenberg, Austria
Omar Boussaid, Université Lyon 2, France
Drazen Brdjanin, University of Banja Luka, Serbia
Albertas Caplinskas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
Barbara Catania, University of Genoa, Italy
Tania Cerquitelli, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Silvia Chiusano, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Ajantha Dahanayake, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Jerome Darmont, Université Lyon 2, France
Christos Doulkeridis, University of Piraeus, Greece
Johann Eder, Alpen Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
Markus Endres, University of Passau, Germany
Werner Esswein, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Georgios Evangelidis, University of Macedonia, Thessaloniki, Greece
Flavio Ferrarotti, Software Competence Centre Hagenberg, Austria
Flavius Frasincar, Erasmus University Rotterdam, Netherlands
Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
Matteo Golfarelli, University of Bologna, Italy
Marcin Gorawski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Le Gruenwald, The University of Oklahoma, USA
Francesco Guerra, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy
Giancarlo Guizzardi, Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brazil
Hele-Mai Haav, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Tomas Horvath, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
Theo Härder, Technical University Kaiserslautern, Germany
Marko Hölbl, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Hannu Jaakkola, University of Tampere, Finland
Stefan Jablonski, University of Bayreuth, Germany
Aida Kamisalic, Universtiy of Maribor, Slovenia
Dimitris Karagiannis, University of Vienna, Austria
Zoubida Kedad, University of Versailles, France
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Attila Kiss, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
Michal Kratky, Technical University of Ostrava, Poland
Julius Köpke, Alpen Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria

Dejan Lavbič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Wolfgang Lehner, Technical University Dresden, Germany
Daniel Lemire, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
Sebastian Link, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Yurii Litvinov, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Yannis Manolopoulos, Open University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Manuk Manukyan
Patrick Marcel, Université de Tours, France
Bálint Molnár, Eötvös University of Budapest, Hungary
Angelo Montanari, University of Udine, Italy
Tadeusz Morzy, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Martin Nečaský, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Boris Novikov, National Research University, Russia
Kjetil Nørvåg, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Andreas Oberweis, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Teste Olivier, Université de Toulouse, France
Carlos Ordonez, University of Houston, USA
George Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
András Pataricza, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Jaroslav Pokorný, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
Giuseppe Polese, University of Salerno, Italy
Alvaro E. Prieto, University of Extremadura, Spain
Miloš Radovanović, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Heri Ramampiaro, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Franck Ravat, Université de Toulouse, France
Stefano Rizzi, University of Bologna, Italy
Oscar Romero, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Peter Ruppel, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
Gunter Saake, University of Magdeburg, Germany
Kai-Uwe Sattler, Technical University Ilmenau, Germany
Milos Savic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Patrick Schäfer, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Timos Sellis, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Bela Stantic, Griffith University, Australia
Kostas Stefanidis, University of Tampere, Finland
Sergey Stupnikov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Bernhard Thalheim, Christian Albrechts University Kiel, Germany
Goce Trajcevski, Iowa State University, USA
Raquel Trillo-Lado, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
Goran Velinov, UKIM, Skopje, Northern Macedonia
Isabelle Wattiau, ESSEC & CNAM, Paris, France
Tatjana Welzer, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Robert Wrembel, Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Anna Yarygina, Saint-Petersburg University, Russia
Vladimir Zadorozhny, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Jaroslav Zendulka, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

Organizing Committee

Fadila Bentayeb, Université Lyon 2, France
Omar Boussaïd, Université Lyon 2, France
Jérôme Darmont, Université Lyon 2, France
Fabien Duchateau
, Université Lyon 1, France
Elöd Egyed-Zsigmond
, INSA Lyon, France
Mihaela Juganaru-Mathieu, Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne, France
Nadia Kabachi, Université Lyon 1, France
Omar Larouk, ENSSIB Lyon, France
Fabrice Muhlenbach, Université de Saint-Etienne, France
Habiba Osman, Université Lyon 2, France
Muriel Perez, Université de Saint-Etienne, France
Pegdwendé Sawadogo, Université Lyon 2, France
Guilaine Talens, Université Lyon 3, France
Caroline Wintergerst, Université Lyon 3, France